OPPORTUNITIES FOR IMPROVEMENT WITH ADJUSTMENT TO LGPD


Complying with the General Data Protection Law – LGPD means an extra investment for organizations, but it also brings many advantages. THE compliance with GDPR, by creating guarantees and responsibilities in the treatment of personal data, the new regulation has a positive impact on your business.

 

The LGPD dictates the rules for the processing of personal data have extraterritorial application, that is, the compliance with GDPR guarantees the privacy and security of information in any country in which it is collected. This factor puts Brazil in line with other laws around the world, ensuring a reputation as a secure environment for personal data. In compliance with the GDPR (European personal data protection law), the regulation allows national companies to process personal data eventually collected in the European Union, without complications and inconvenience to the company or data subjects.

 

Another great advantage of compliance with GDPR it is the improvement in the relationship with the customer, as he needs to give his consent for the capture and treatment of personal data and therefore will have full knowledge of the process and use of his information, in a transparent way. This factor contributes to improving the company's social credibility and positive reach of its target audience.

 

Improved cyber security is another advantage of compliance with GDPR, engaging companies in the trend of creating safer and more conscious flows. Consequently, due to the increase in infrastructure to avoid the sanctions of the law, the company will obtain improvements in its cybersecurity process.

 

Get in touch with TATICCA – ALLINIAL GLOBAL, which has a qualified and experienced multidisciplinary team, tools and methodology to consulting on Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD) and also implementation, in an objective and assertive way, with: guidance and training, diagnosis, analysis of employee contracts, analysis of supplier contracts, analysis of internal policies, analysis of contracts for the provision of services or sale of products, adaptation of contracts serving Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD) , data mapping, implementation of the service channel, elaboration of a privacy policy, pre-formatted documentation with all the requirements of the Brazilian General Data Protection Law (LGPD) .

 

DISCOVER OUR SERVICES
Consult
OUR OFFICES
Consult
ABOUT US
Visit
REQUEST YOUR PROPOSAL
Visit